Amen Thompson

Position: SF - PG
Teams: HOU

Career Legacy Score

45.2

Rank: 1072

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

45.2

Rank: 1495

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

45.2

Rank: 1512

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
218.68.6255
2216.024.6159
2320.645.2127

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202421NBAHOUSF6213889.56.62.60.61.318.50.57618.21.81.34.30.149
202522NBAHOUSF69222514.18.23.81.31.417.50.60218.74.13.48.00.172
202623NBAHOUPG79295318.37.85.30.61.520.00.59418.92.63.410.30.167

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202522NBAHOUSFNBA First Round723115.76.93.30.91.721.60.54519.33.70.30.70.148
202623NBAHOUPGNBA First Round626419.27.05.71.22.019.90.55317.82.30.30.80.139
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 23 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Jermaine O'Neal12545.4230169.26
Tyrese Maxey12545.467475.44
Amen Thompson12745.2107245.23
George Gervin12745.253368.67
Marvin Williams12745.2328130.05
Yao Ming12745.2236167.06
Clint Capela13145.0267151.85
Connie Simmons13145.055290.24

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.