Bob Lavoy

Position: PF
Teams: INO - SYR - MLH

Career Legacy Score

37.0

Rank: 1237

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

37.0

Rank: 1156

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

37.0

Rank: 1182

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
242.02.02297
2511.613.61320
2611.625.21073
2711.837.0898

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195124NBAINOPF638.34.91.20.3881.0
195225NBAINOPF63182910.37.61.70.46117.15.80.152
195326NBAINOPF7023278.87.51.90.46414.85.80.119
195427NBATOTPF6812775.44.71.10.44112.53.40.126
195427NBASYRPF6011525.44.81.10.43712.03.00.124
195427NBAMLHPF81255.13.81.30.47617.30.40.151

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195124NBAINOPFNBA Division Semifinals31.02.01.30.1630.0-0.10.000
195225NBAINOPFNBA Division Semifinals27812.010.02.00.39313.30.00.029
195326NBAINOPFNBA Division Semifinals2475.05.01.00.2752.5-0.1-0.125
195427NBASYRPFNBA FinalsMajor Contributor133589.16.51.50.49515.60.90.126
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 27 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Glen Combs89237.3123437.33
Bob Harris89437.2123537.23
Greg Anderson137320.8123537.23
Gerald Green20448.4123737.03
Bob Lavoy89837.0123737.03
Josh McRoberts95134.8123737.03
Marvin Barnes89837.0123737.03
Mike Sanders140820.0123737.03
Daniel Gibson90336.8124236.83
Jim Seminoff90336.8124236.83
Tony Snell117826.8124236.83

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.