Christian Wood

Position: PF - C
Teams: DET - HOU - DAL - NOP - CHO - PHI - MIL - LAL

Career Legacy Score

40.4

Rank: 1160

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

39.2

Rank: 1103

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

39.8

Rank: 1137

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
200.60.6342
210.61.2605
220.01.21362
231.62.81662
2410.213.01073
255.618.61071
269.828.4971
279.638.0870
282.440.4941

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201620NBAPHIPF171453.62.20.20.40.319.40.49016.4-0.20.10.30.097
201721NBACHOPF131072.72.20.20.50.215.40.59115.1-2.60.30.125
201923NBATOTPF212518.24.00.40.50.326.10.60721.90.40.10.80.151
201923NBAMILPF13622.81.50.20.00.023.40.58517.1-1.30.20.146
201923NBANOPPF818916.97.90.81.30.926.90.61323.40.90.10.60.152
202024NBADETPF62132513.16.31.00.90.523.00.65923.23.11.75.10.183
202125NBAHOUC41132621.09.61.71.20.825.90.59120.01.41.12.80.100
202226NBAHOUC68209417.910.12.31.00.823.30.59519.11.61.94.90.112
202327NBADALC67173816.67.31.81.10.426.40.62420.61.71.64.80.132
202428NBALALPF508726.95.11.00.70.317.60.56812.3-2.8-0.21.20.064
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 28 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Danny Young108134.2115541.23
Lance Stephenson96339.4115641.03
Gary Payton II29391.8115740.83
Hakim Warrick95339.8115740.83
Timofey Mozgov119330.2115940.63
Bobby Simmons95939.6116040.43
Tre Jones94140.4116040.43
Rui Hachimura94140.4116040.43
Jim King120229.8116040.43
Evan Turner115031.8116040.43
Christian Wood94140.4116040.43
Tyler Hansbrough115931.6116040.43

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.