Clifford Ray

Position: C
Teams: CHI - GSW

Career Legacy Score

141.4

Rank: 296

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

130.6

Rank: 196

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

136.0

Rank: 250

Level: 6


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
2317.417.4513
2416.233.6380
2521.455.0274
2633.488.4183
2717.0105.4179
2811.4116.8191
2913.8130.6197
307.6138.2210
313.8142.0227
32-0.6141.4255

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197223NBACHIC8218727.010.63.10.53417.38.70.222
197324NBACHIC7320098.610.93.70.00.00.52217.48.10.194
197425NBACHIC8026329.312.23.12.20.70.53415.73.23.58.20.150
197526NBAGSWC8225199.410.62.21.41.20.55115.00.91.86.70.128
197627NBAGSWC8221846.99.51.81.01.00.55814.11.62.07.00.154
197728NBAGSWC7720188.28.01.51.11.00.58714.11.01.55.70.136
197829NBAGSWC7922688.89.61.91.10.912.70.59414.90.81.66.90.145
197930NBAGSWC8219176.97.41.70.60.614.30.54312.5-1.00.53.80.095
198031NBAGSWC8116836.05.82.30.40.614.80.54611.3-1.60.21.90.054
198132NBAGSWC668382.43.30.80.20.412.00.4384.7-5.6-0.8-0.3-0.018

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197223NBACHICNBA Conference Semifinals416115.316.54.00.55519.10.50.139
197324NBACHICNBA Conference Semifinals5361.21.80.20.00.00.3757.20.00.026
197425NBACHICNBA Conference FinalsSecond Option113629.711.13.21.91.30.49317.62.90.50.80.103
197526NBAGSWCNBA ChampionsSecond Option174956.19.82.21.20.80.56313.52.30.51.50.145
197627NBAGSWCNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor133779.110.01.51.51.50.62817.03.20.51.40.178
197728NBAGSWCNBA Conference Semifinals1030410.011.51.50.90.40.56615.61.30.30.90.148
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 32 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Mookie Blaylock263136.8291143.65
Mychal Thompson48095.2292143.45
Trevor Ariza287129.0293142.65
Doc Rivers279131.0294142.45
Shareef Abdur-Rahim251142.2295142.25
Clifford Ray255141.4296141.45
Dan Roundfield257140.1297141.35
Derrick Rose262137.6298141.25
Metta World Peace282130.6299140.25
Khris Middleton267134.8300139.45
Eddie Johnson368111.8301139.25

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.