Dave Meyers

Position: PF
Teams: MIL

Career Legacy Score

27.0

Rank: 1477

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

27.0

Rank: 1420

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

27.0

Rank: 1438

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
224.84.8817
234.49.2944
2410.019.2788
250.019.21040
267.827.01015

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197622NBAMILPF7215897.46.21.40.31.00.47013.4-0.70.52.40.072
197723NBAMILPF5012629.76.81.70.60.80.51914.0-1.10.32.20.082
197824NBAMILPF80241614.76.73.00.61.121.10.52215.4-0.41.05.00.099
198026NBAMILPF79220412.15.72.80.50.920.20.50913.3-0.80.73.90.084

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197622NBAMILPFNBA First Round3548.04.70.70.00.30.64915.2-2.70.00.10.104
197824NBAMILPFNBA Conference Semifinals927912.98.23.91.20.820.00.49414.4-0.20.10.50.083
198026NBAMILPFNBA Conference Semifinals71959.45.02.00.91.319.40.43910.1-1.00.00.10.026
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 26 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Josh Green101127.2147527.23
Don Reid119521.0147527.23
Terry Teagle18699.0147727.03
Hank Finkel19058.6147727.03
Dave Meyers101527.0147727.03
Chris Mihm102126.8147727.03
Julian Hammond126919.4148126.93
Erick Strickland171011.2148226.83
Julian Champagnie102126.8148226.83
Khem Birch18529.2148226.83
Sonny Hertzberg122120.4148226.83
Brandin Podziemski102126.8148226.83

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.