Desmond Bane

Position: SG
Teams: MEM - ORL

Career Legacy Score

65.8

Rank: 777

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

65.8

Rank: 858

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

65.8

Rank: 914

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
225.85.8726
2314.420.2432
2411.631.8412
256.238.0497
2613.051.0452
2714.865.8402

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202122NBAMEMSG6815199.23.11.70.20.616.10.60012.2-0.80.52.90.093
202223NBAMEMSG76226618.24.42.70.41.223.10.59217.62.72.77.20.153
202324NBAMEMSG58184121.55.04.40.41.026.10.60619.13.52.55.80.151
202425NBAMEMSG42144323.74.45.50.51.028.50.58918.52.81.73.10.102
202526NBAMEMSG69220519.26.15.30.41.223.30.60017.93.22.96.50.142
202627NBAORLSG82275620.14.14.10.51.023.30.60716.91.42.37.40.129

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202122NBAMEMSGNBA First Round5995.63.42.00.40.89.40.73714.23.70.10.20.093
202223NBAMEMSGNBA Conference Semifinals1242818.83.82.20.80.918.20.64516.03.50.61.30.150
202324NBAMEMSGNBA First Round623123.56.03.20.00.526.40.54813.30.80.20.30.056
202526NBAMEMSGNBA First Round413915.36.83.30.50.825.40.4386.9-4.2-0.1-0.3-0.120
202627NBAORLSGNBA First Round725318.14.71.90.31.922.30.53513.62.00.30.50.087
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 27 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
J.R. Smith40066.0402115.65
Ben Wallace40066.089273.06
Desmond Bane40265.877765.84
OG Anunoby40365.656788.24
Andrew Bogut40365.6357123.05
Eddie Johnson40565.4366121.45
Rich Kelley40565.459584.84
Howie Dallmar40765.278165.24
Gene Banks40765.278165.24
Kirk Hinrich40765.2457105.05
Ray Felix40765.258186.04
Wayman Tisdale40765.254491.24

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.