Gus Williams

Position: PG - SG
Teams: SEA - WSB - GSW - ATL

Career Legacy Score

253.0

Rank: 108

Level: 6


Peak Legacy Score

221.4

Rank: 73

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

237.2

Rank: 88

Level: 6


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
228.48.4538
237.215.6585
2440.456.0164
2566.6122.666
2645.2167.855
270.0167.875
2840.4208.263
2917.0225.269
3011.8237.073
3110.2247.277
325.6252.885
330.2253.091

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197622NBAGSWPG77172811.72.13.10.31.80.47317.01.91.74.20.117
197723NBAGSWPG8219309.32.83.60.21.50.49714.21.03.60.088
197824NBASEAPG79257218.13.23.70.52.324.40.49118.13.13.37.70.143
197925NBASEAPG76226619.23.24.00.42.126.90.53421.14.94.08.30.175
198026 NBA2ndSEAPG82296922.13.44.80.52.425.20.52920.64.75.011.60.187
198228NBA1stSEAPG80287623.43.16.90.52.228.50.52621.85.15.210.20.171
198329NBASEAPG80276120.02.68.00.32.325.80.51720.54.24.38.50.148
198430NBASEAPG80281818.72.68.40.32.425.20.50618.92.73.45.90.101
198531NBAWSBPG79296020.02.57.70.42.326.00.48217.32.13.15.10.083
198632NBAWSBPG77228413.52.25.90.21.223.00.47315.0-0.31.02.80.060
198733NBAATLSG334814.21.24.20.20.518.60.4229.6-2.5-0.10.10.007

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197622NBAGSWPGNBA Conference Finals111786.71.32.40.01.00.39311.4-4.9-0.1-0.1-0.019
197723NBAGSWPGNBA Conference Semifinals101848.81.52.50.10.80.55515.81.10.10.50.130
197824NBASEAPGNBA FinalsBest Player2270118.33.94.00.52.025.40.51820.44.61.22.30.155
197925NBASEAPGNBA ChampionsBest Player1761926.74.13.70.62.031.10.51823.86.71.32.70.210
198026NBASEAPGNBA Conference FinalsBest Player1556423.74.05.60.52.326.90.55221.76.91.32.00.173
198228NBASEAPGNBA Conference Semifinals831526.33.38.10.61.630.70.49822.37.00.71.10.166
198329NBASEAPGNBA First Round28132.53.54.00.02.529.40.60627.19.90.20.40.223
198430NBASEAPGNBA First Round521523.42.411.40.61.625.60.54623.06.60.50.70.159
198531NBAWSBPGNBA First Round415918.02.05.00.31.323.60.47211.1-1.90.00.0-0.002
198632NBAWSBPGNBA First Round519918.22.06.60.02.219.90.52316.82.30.20.40.108
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 33 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Rasheed Wallace109233.6103257.26
Kyle Lowry131215.2104256.66
Jeff Hornacek135208.2105255.86
Paul George98247.2106254.26
DeMar DeRozan134209.6107253.46
Gus Williams91253.0108253.06
Bill Laimbeer111230.6109252.26
Kyrie Irving93251.8110251.86
Harry Gallatin96248.6111248.66
Joe Dumars112230.2112248.46
Bob McAdoo100244.6113246.06

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.