Jalen Brunson

Position: PG - SG
Teams: NYK - DAL

Career Legacy Score

195.6

Rank: 173

Level: 6


Peak Legacy Score

190.4

Rank: 200

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

193.0

Rank: 271

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
225.25.2768
234.29.4920
2410.219.6771
2520.039.6466
2617.457.0378
2732.489.4236
2838.6128.0159
2967.6195.697

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201922NBADALPG7315919.32.33.20.10.519.10.54912.8-1.70.12.60.077
202023NBADALPG5710228.22.43.30.10.420.40.55314.9-0.90.32.10.101
202124NBADALPG68169712.63.43.50.00.520.20.61817.10.91.25.10.143
202225NBADALSG79252416.33.94.80.00.821.90.58317.10.91.97.50.143
202326NBANYKPG68237924.03.56.20.20.927.20.59721.23.93.58.70.175
202427 NBA2ndNYKPG77272628.73.66.70.20.932.50.59223.45.85.411.20.198
202528 NBA2ndNYKPG65230126.02.97.30.10.929.50.60521.63.33.18.30.172
202629 NBA2ndNYKPG74259026.03.36.80.10.830.40.58020.13.13.38.80.163

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202124NBADALPGNBA First Round71148.02.61.40.00.021.40.56315.30.10.10.20.071
202225NBADALSGNBA Conference FinalsSecond Option1862921.64.63.70.10.827.80.55320.11.50.61.60.123
202326NBANYKPGNBA Conference Semifinals1144327.84.95.60.11.528.40.58922.97.71.12.10.227
202427NBANYKPGNBA Conference Semifinals1351832.43.37.50.20.836.40.53622.13.80.81.20.115
202528NBANYKPGNBA Conference FinalsBest Player1868029.43.47.00.30.432.60.58222.24.91.22.30.164
202629NBANYKPGNBA ChampionsOption 1a1970228.43.26.10.01.232.60.57322.24.61.23.00.203
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 29 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Kevin Love92201.0117244.26
Dan Issel93200.664324.46
Walt Bellamy94199.687275.66
Rudy Gobert95198.286280.66
Paul George96197.2106254.26
Karl-Anthony Towns97195.6115244.66
Jalen Brunson97195.6173195.66
Reggie Miller99190.439442.07
Blake Griffin99190.4163202.06
Joe Dumars101188.4112248.46
Paul Pierce102185.452370.47
Terry Porter102185.496262.86

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.