Jalen Green

Position: SG
Teams: HOU - PHO

Career Legacy Score

22.0

Rank: 1608

Level: 2


Peak Legacy Score

22.0

Rank: 1580

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

22.0

Rank: 1595

Level: 2


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
191.41.492
203.65.0149
216.211.2184
2210.221.4190
230.622.0384

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202219NBAHOUSG67213817.33.42.60.30.723.70.54712.5-2.9-0.50.70.015
202320NBAHOUSG76260222.13.73.70.20.828.10.53814.5-2.11.80.034
202421NBAHOUSG82260119.65.23.50.30.827.40.54114.7-0.51.03.10.056
202522NBAHOUSG82269721.04.63.40.30.927.30.54415.10.51.75.10.092
202623NBAPHOSG3282817.83.62.80.31.131.90.51614.8-1.10.20.30.019

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202522NBAHOUSGNBA First Round721913.35.42.90.30.621.50.48211.6-1.50.00.20.045
202623NBAPHOSGNBA First Round415121.85.33.50.32.030.00.47413.4-2.40.0-0.3-0.083
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 23 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Derrek Dickey38022.2131033.43
Samuel Dalembert38022.2469102.85
Michael Porter Jr.38022.270071.84
Kenyon Martin Jr.38022.2154324.83
RJ Barrett38422.0128334.83
Kevin Huerter38422.0105346.44
Jeff Green38422.0389117.45
Jalen Green38422.0160822.02
Eddie Griffin38422.0162121.62
Terrence Jones38422.0141429.43

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.