James Posey

Position: SG - PF - SF
Teams: MEM - BOS - MIA - HOU - DEN - NOH - IND

Career Legacy Score

123.4

Rank: 355

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

95.0

Rank: 350

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

109.2

Rank: 346

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
238.68.6993
247.616.2904
255.421.6966
2610.832.4837
2720.052.4571
284.657.0612
2918.475.4487
3010.485.8458
3122.4108.2363
328.4116.6345
334.8121.4339
342.0123.4343

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200023NBADENSF8120528.23.91.80.41.214.80.55013.00.71.44.30.101
200124NBADENSF8222558.15.32.00.51.114.90.51112.5-0.40.93.80.080
200225NBADENSF73223810.75.92.50.51.619.10.47412.9-0.80.72.70.058
200326NBATOTSF83251810.85.12.20.21.318.10.51913.50.61.75.40.104
200326NBAHOUSF5816469.34.81.80.21.316.00.55114.20.81.24.40.129
200326NBADENSF2587214.15.83.10.21.222.20.47712.30.10.51.00.055
200427NBAMEMSG82245113.74.91.50.51.718.90.61418.83.73.510.00.195
200528NBAMEMSF5013828.14.41.80.51.016.20.50010.5-0.70.52.30.079
200629NBAMIASF6719147.24.81.30.30.811.60.5729.80.11.04.20.104
200730NBAMIASF7119197.75.01.30.31.013.10.57912.70.91.45.20.130
200831NBABOSPF7418217.44.41.50.31.013.50.58712.02.52.16.20.164
200932NBANOHSG7521408.94.81.10.30.815.00.56810.8-1.00.64.20.095
201033NBANOHSF7717315.24.31.50.20.511.40.5258.7-1.80.12.40.067
201134NBAINDSF498394.93.00.70.10.514.30.4857.5-2.11.00.056

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200427NBAMEMSGNBA First Round413012.55.51.00.52.319.90.54119.43.20.20.30.095
200528NBAMEMSFNBA First Round41009.83.31.00.30.516.20.63512.0-1.30.00.10.028
200629NBAMIASFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor226077.35.70.90.10.811.10.61411.52.90.72.10.163
200730NBAMIASFNBA First Round41397.87.81.51.32.011.30.55011.53.00.20.20.082
200831NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor265736.73.61.10.31.012.70.63714.25.31.12.20.186
200932NBANOHSGNBA First Round512311.46.20.60.00.623.80.55413.3-0.90.00.0-0.004
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 34 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Goran Dragić349122.4350124.05
Juwan Howard382116.0351123.85
Kurt Rambis359119.8351123.85
Mario Elie54289.2353123.65
Tristan Thompson341123.6353123.65
Joe Smith341123.6355123.45
James Posey343123.4355123.45
Andrew Bogut345123.0357123.05
Louie Dampier346122.8358122.85
David Wesley388115.0358122.85
Kevin Martin348122.6360122.65

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.