Jim Spanarkel

Position: SF - SG
Teams: DAL - PHI

Career Legacy Score

24.6

Rank: 1548

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

24.6

Rank: 1495

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

24.6

Rank: 1512

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
220.80.81476
2311.011.8762
2410.422.2658
252.024.2873
260.424.61086

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
198022NBAPHISG404425.01.41.30.20.321.60.54510.7-3.6-0.20.40.048
198123NBADALSF82231714.43.62.80.21.422.10.56317.31.21.95.50.115
198224NBADALSG82175510.12.62.50.11.019.20.58417.22.21.95.20.142
198325NBADALSG487225.71.81.60.10.616.50.55112.2-1.50.11.00.064
198426NBADALSG7543.41.00.70.00.919.90.55216.8-1.90.10.20.141

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
198022NBAPHISGNBA Finals580.40.20.20.00.015.20.3476.4-5.40.00.00.043
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 26 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Amir Coffey147415.2154324.83
Enes Freedom21326.0154324.83
Miles McBride107824.8154324.83
Jim Krebs128819.0154324.83
Kenyon Martin Jr.107824.8154324.83
Otis Smith130918.4154824.63
Toney Douglas141116.4154824.63
Jim Spanarkel108624.6154824.63
Gary Neal20387.0154824.63
DeShawn Stevenson121320.6154824.63
Manute Bol124120.0155324.43
Pete Chilcutt156213.6155324.43
John Barnhill159813.0155324.43

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.