Jon McGlocklin

Position: SG - SF
Teams: MIL - SDR - CIN

Career Legacy Score

106.4

Rank: 453

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

98.4

Rank: 322

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

102.4

Rank: 398

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
221.81.81234
232.24.01450
243.67.61477
2515.823.4892
2616.439.8641
2727.867.6382
2811.679.2377
2910.489.6381
309.699.2369
316.8106.0372
320.4106.4405

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
196622NBACINSG728525.11.81.20.46312.10.90.049
196723NBACINSF6011948.52.71.60.47111.41.10.043
196824NBASDRSG65187612.13.12.70.47111.41.80.047
196925NBAMILSG80288819.64.33.90.52816.77.90.132
197026NBAMILSG82296617.63.13.70.55914.88.20.133
197127NBAMILSG82289115.82.73.70.56314.28.90.147
197228NBAMILSG80221310.72.32.90.54312.75.80.126
197329NBAMILSG8019519.62.03.00.00.00.52313.55.20.128
197430NBAMILSG7919109.21.83.10.10.50.50112.0-1.40.33.80.095
197531NBAMILSG7918539.01.53.20.10.60.51913.2-1.20.43.40.087
197632NBAMILSG333364.10.51.20.00.20.44310.9-3.5-0.10.20.023

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
196622NBACINSGNBA Division Semifinals4667.52.01.00.50211.60.10.066
197026NBAMILSGNBA Division Finals1037714.93.62.10.4739.70.20.026
197127NBAMILSGNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1449114.92.22.40.57013.61.80.174
197228NBAMILSGNBA Conference Finals51037.00.61.20.4657.40.10.054
197329NBAMILSGNBA Conference Semifinals614510.21.22.20.00.00.54014.10.40.147
197430NBAMILSGNBA FinalsMinor Contributor143338.41.13.10.10.40.50912.1-1.10.10.60.083
197632NBAMILSGNBA First Round2133.00.50.50.00.50.75018.55.10.00.00.158
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 32 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Swen Nater423103.1449107.35
Jim McMillian399107.0450107.05
Anthony Edwards401106.6451106.65
Trae Young401106.6451106.65
Jon McGlocklin405106.4453106.45
Mike Mitchell406106.2454106.25
Isaiah Thomas411105.4455105.45
Vern Fleming434102.0456105.25
Tom Meschery413105.0457105.05
Kerry Kittles413105.0457105.05
Kirk Hinrich48594.2457105.05

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.