LaMelo Ball

Position: PG
Teams: CHO

Career Legacy Score

39.4

Rank: 1184

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

39.4

Rank: 1420

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

39.4

Rank: 1438

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
195.65.635
2011.617.229
213.620.879
222.223.0174
234.027.0300
2412.439.4298

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202119NBACHOPG51146915.75.96.10.41.626.10.53917.51.81.42.80.093
202220NBACHOPG75242220.16.77.60.41.628.20.55419.73.43.35.80.116
202321NBACHOPG36126823.36.48.40.31.330.00.54117.92.41.41.80.068
202422NBACHOPG2271123.95.18.00.21.834.30.56120.83.31.01.10.074
202523NBACHOPG47150525.24.97.40.31.135.90.53619.13.22.02.00.065
202624NBACHOPG72201720.14.87.10.21.232.00.54619.74.73.46.20.147
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 24 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Dave Greenwood29340.253392.84
Cliff Robinson29440.082461.44
Ronnie Brewer29440.079863.84
Kiki Vandeweghe29639.8270151.25
DeAndre Jordan29739.6137229.06
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope29839.4383118.05
LaMelo Ball29839.4118439.43
Jim Brewer30039.271570.64
Devin Harris30139.0419111.85
Isaiah Stewart30139.0119139.03
NenĂª30139.0276149.45

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.