Leon Powe

Position: PF - C - C-PF - SF
Teams: BOS - CLE - MEM

Career Legacy Score

34.0

Rank: 1297

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

34.0

Rank: 1219

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

34.0

Rank: 1244

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
233.43.41544
2418.622.0663
259.831.8634
261.032.8825
271.234.0967

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200723NBABOSC637204.23.40.20.30.218.10.54914.6-3.8-0.31.70.116
200824NBABOSC568097.94.10.30.30.322.80.62920.90.20.54.30.256
200925NBABOSPF7012277.74.90.70.50.320.20.59117.2-0.30.54.90.192
201026NBACLESF202364.03.10.00.10.317.30.51510.2-5.8-0.20.50.097
201127NBATOTC-PF303285.32.10.20.10.322.40.52415.0-3.4-0.10.60.090
201127NBAMEMC161415.51.60.30.10.227.90.54817.8-3.5-0.10.40.142
201127NBACLEPF141875.02.70.10.20.518.30.49712.9-3.3-0.10.20.051

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200824NBABOSCNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor232705.02.70.20.10.020.40.56814.6-3.6-0.10.90.162
200925NBABOSPFNBA Conference Semifinals2245.04.50.00.00.020.50.51911.9-2.90.00.00.086
201026NBACLESFNBA Conference Semifinals391.70.70.00.00.035.00.4343.5-20.90.00.0-0.086
201127NBAMEMCNBA Conference Semifinals4141.81.00.00.00.031.80.35912.8-7.40.00.0-0.021
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 27 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Walker Kessler96334.2129334.23
Ray Lumpp119026.4129334.23
Randy Wittman121325.8129334.23
Malik Sealy136021.0129334.23
Leon Powe96734.0129734.03
Kenny Gattison143519.4129734.03
Tyler Zeller115527.6129734.03
Lionel Simmons98533.2130033.83
Mike Scott146118.8130033.83
Sasha Vujačić103131.6130033.83
T.J. Ford97733.4130033.83
Dillon Brooks168714.0130033.83

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.