Mehmet Okur

Position: PF - C
Teams: UTA - DET - NJN

Career Legacy Score

125.4

Rank: 345

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

114.4

Rank: 244

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

119.9

Rank: 300

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
2310.610.6839
2421.832.4405
2514.046.4371
2618.665.0300
2720.685.6253
2813.499.0261
2914.8113.8244
3011.2125.0245
310.4125.4274
320.0125.4298

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200323NBADETPF7213666.94.71.00.50.319.30.51414.8-0.50.53.80.134
200424NBADETPF7115809.65.91.00.90.521.70.53818.31.51.45.90.179
200525NBAUTAC82230412.97.52.00.80.421.30.56918.92.02.37.00.147
200626NBAUTAPF82294518.09.12.40.90.523.50.55419.01.62.79.30.152
200727NBAUTAC80266417.67.22.00.50.522.80.57118.12.22.88.80.158
200828NBAUTAC72239014.57.72.00.40.819.60.55615.20.81.76.70.134
200929NBAUTAC72240917.07.71.70.70.821.70.59217.51.32.07.40.148
201030NBAUTAC73214913.57.11.61.10.521.00.56115.60.51.45.60.126
201131NBAUTAC131684.92.31.50.30.321.20.45212.6-2.80.20.048
201232NBANJNC174547.64.81.80.30.516.80.4608.4-4.5-0.30.0-0.004

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
200323NBADETPFNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor173235.54.10.80.70.716.10.50013.2-0.10.20.70.103
200424NBADETPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor222523.72.80.40.40.217.40.52914.70.90.20.80.143
200727NBAUTACNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor1758511.87.81.80.91.417.30.49613.91.60.51.30.106
200828NBAUTACNBA Conference Semifinals1246215.411.81.90.70.719.10.52716.32.80.61.20.121
200929NBAUTACNBA First Round2434.05.02.00.50.016.20.2911.8-8.1-0.1-0.1-0.105
201030NBAUTACNBA Conference Semifinals1117.02.00.00.00.015.81.21528.17.70.00.10.226
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 32 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Gordon Hayward306124.0341127.05
Truck Robinson295126.8342126.65
Bob Love352115.2343126.25
Jason Richardson298125.4343126.25
Mehmet Okur298125.4345125.45
Corey Maggette303124.2346124.45
Steve Kerr391109.0346124.45
Taj Gibson50292.6346124.45
Sean Elliott303124.2349124.25
Goran Dragić397107.8350124.05

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.