Mickey Johnson

Position: PF
Teams: CHI - IND - MIL - GSW - NJN

Career Legacy Score

117.2

Rank: 390

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

91.6

Rank: 382

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

104.4

Rank: 382

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
221.41.41322
2316.618.0486
2417.035.0354
2514.449.4340
267.456.8380
2714.671.4345
2810.682.0354
2911.093.0360
308.2101.2354
317.0108.2363
325.4113.6358
333.6117.2368

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197522NBACHIPF382913.82.50.50.30.30.49817.6-1.50.10.70.117
197623NBACHIPF81239015.39.41.60.81.10.52019.42.32.68.30.167
197724NBACHIPF81284717.310.22.40.81.30.50617.60.82.08.50.143
197825NBACHIPF81287018.39.13.30.81.123.60.52617.40.82.07.20.121
197926NBACHIPF82259415.47.64.60.71.124.10.50615.50.31.53.70.069
198027NBAINDPF82264719.18.34.21.41.925.90.52820.32.83.27.30.132
198128NBAMILPF82211812.56.63.50.91.122.60.51616.31.41.85.30.121
198229NBAMILPF76193412.96.02.80.60.922.90.55316.41.21.65.50.136
198330NBATOTPF78205314.16.33.30.61.125.50.50415.8-0.20.94.10.095
198330NBANJNPF42100113.45.33.40.51.327.70.48316.10.80.72.30.111
198330NBAGSWPF3089915.58.23.30.80.823.50.53716.5-0.60.31.70.088
198330NBAMILPF615311.24.21.80.30.222.20.4799.8-3.7-0.10.10.034
198431NBAGSWPF78212213.66.62.80.41.323.10.51015.3-0.60.73.50.079
198532NBAGSWPF66156513.36.02.30.51.124.90.51317.20.41.02.70.083
198633NBANJNPF7915747.84.22.70.30.819.60.50511.8-1.40.31.80.055

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197522NBACHIPFNBA Conference Finals350.70.00.00.30.00.3332.9-12.80.00.0-0.293
197724NBACHIPFNBA First Round312427.313.02.30.71.70.51921.01.60.10.30.113
198128NBAMILPFNBA Conference Semifinals717011.76.71.90.91.324.30.51016.00.10.10.30.089
198229NBAMILPFNBA Conference Semifinals620619.85.33.00.71.321.60.64621.75.70.40.90.201
198633NBANJNPFNBA First Round3545.73.70.70.00.720.30.3574.6-8.2-0.1-0.1-0.095
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 33 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
K.C. Jones411110.2386117.65
Mason Plumlee414109.2386117.65
Jim Paxson364117.6386117.65
Jeff Green55686.8389117.45
Mickey Johnson368117.2390117.25
Armen Gilliam394111.8390117.25
Clarence Weatherspoon377115.0390117.25
Bruce Bowen67972.2393117.05
Mike Dunleavy442104.0393117.05
Rodney McCray369116.8395116.85

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.