Nick Richards

Position: C - PF
Teams: CHO - PHO - CHI

Career Legacy Score

27.8

Rank: 1460

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

27.8

Rank: 1435

Level: 3


Weighted Legacy Score

27.8

Rank: 1450

Level: 3


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
230.00.02810
242.02.02297
258.410.41547
2610.220.61213
276.026.61185
281.227.81266

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202123NBACHOPF18630.80.60.10.00.011.50.5425.5-8.0-0.10.00.026
202224NBACHOC503673.01.70.30.40.215.40.68915.9-2.8-0.11.00.125
202325NBACHOC6512178.26.40.61.10.215.60.67618.3-1.30.24.20.165
202426NBACHOC6717599.78.00.81.10.413.30.71716.7-2.3-0.15.10.140
202527NBATOTC5712569.38.20.91.00.217.30.63416.6-3.3-0.43.00.114
202527NBAPHOC368169.58.60.60.80.217.00.64516.3-3.9-0.41.90.112
202527NBACHOC214408.97.51.31.20.317.90.61417.2-2.01.10.117
202628NBATOTC487015.85.10.30.70.218.20.56211.9-6.1-0.70.60.040
202628NBAPHOC282543.23.30.30.50.118.10.53411.4-6.8-0.30.20.039
202628NBACHIC204479.47.60.40.90.318.30.57712.2-5.8-0.40.40.040
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 28 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Doug McDermott126627.8110643.63
Ernie Beck126627.8145428.03
Jim Baechtold126627.8140629.63
John Bagley126627.8131433.23
Mark West126627.852294.85
Nick Richards126627.8146027.83
Slick Watts126627.8146027.83

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.