Steve Stipanovich

Position: C
Teams: IND

Career Legacy Score

60.8

Rank: 835

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

60.8

Rank: 697

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

60.8

Rank: 779

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
237.27.21098
2410.017.2854
2511.829.0725
2618.047.0507
2713.860.8460

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
198423NBAINDC81242612.06.92.10.80.918.40.52612.6-1.80.13.60.072
198524NBAINDC82231513.77.52.41.00.920.70.54415.90.81.65.00.104
198625NBAINDC79239713.67.92.60.90.920.00.52615.91.42.05.90.118
198726NBAINDC81276113.28.32.21.21.315.90.58215.91.82.69.00.156
198827NBAINDC80269213.58.32.30.91.117.60.55815.01.02.16.90.123

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
198726NBAINDCNBA First Round414913.87.50.80.50.815.80.59313.51.80.10.40.144
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 27 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Alperen Şengün45861.083261.04
Lorenzen Wright93435.683261.04
Damon Jones136021.083261.04
Zion Williamson46060.883560.84
Steve Stipanovich46060.883560.84
Nic Claxton46060.883560.84
Mel Hutchins54854.683560.84
Luke Kornet164514.883560.84
Ben Poquette73043.684060.64
Kris Humphries85638.484060.64
Neal Walk47360.284060.64
Jaren Jackson Jr.46360.684060.64
Dorian Finney-Smith113828.284060.64
Craig Hodges77941.684060.64

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.