Tari Eason

Position: PF
Teams: HOU

Career Legacy Score

23.6

Rank: 1574

Level: 3


Peak Legacy Score

23.6

Rank: 1704

Level: 2


Weighted Legacy Score

23.6

Rank: 1709

Level: 2


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
215.25.2360
222.67.8577
2310.017.8496
245.823.6606

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202321NBAHOUPF8217679.36.01.10.61.219.30.52515.2-1.70.12.60.070
202422NBAHOUPF224809.87.01.20.91.419.80.52817.11.60.41.30.125
202523NBAHOUPF57142012.06.41.50.91.719.40.56718.53.62.05.00.169
202624NBAHOUPF60154910.56.31.50.51.218.70.51412.9-1.60.22.90.091

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
202523NBAHOUPFNBA First Round71327.64.30.71.01.119.30.55814.72.30.10.20.078
202624NBAHOUPFNBA First Round619513.86.71.70.72.517.10.58718.74.00.30.80.188
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 24 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Martell Webster60123.8100849.44
Brendan Haywood60123.854690.64
Day'Ron Sharpe60123.8157023.83
Patrick Patterson60123.879064.44
Mike Mitchell60123.8454106.25
Tari Eason60623.6157423.63
Ramon Sessions60623.687557.64
Al Skinner60623.6140629.63
Eddie Jones60623.6152214.06
Devin Vassell60623.6120238.43
De'Anthony Melton60623.6140629.63
Wesley Matthews60623.6428111.05

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.