Terrell Brandon

Position: PG
Teams: CLE - MIN - MIL

Career Legacy Score

131.8

Rank: 321

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

109.0

Rank: 273

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

120.4

Rank: 298

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
211.81.8547
227.89.6481
235.815.4595
2411.226.6528
2525.452.0310
2621.673.6247
2710.283.8264
286.490.2309
2917.2107.4276
3017.0124.4248
317.4131.8250

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
199221NBACLEPG8216057.42.03.90.31.021.50.46112.8-2.2-0.10.90.028
199322NBACLEPG8216228.82.23.70.31.021.60.53016.71.31.33.90.117
199423NBACLEPG7315488.32.23.80.21.221.10.48915.00.30.92.90.091
199524NBACLEPG67196113.32.85.40.21.624.20.52718.73.82.85.60.137
199625NBACLEPG75257019.33.36.50.41.827.60.57325.27.56.212.70.237
199726NBACLEPG78286819.53.96.30.41.828.30.52621.55.65.510.80.181
199827NBAMILPG50178416.83.57.70.32.224.20.52620.23.72.55.10.136
199928NBATOTPG36121713.93.78.60.31.823.00.46319.53.21.63.20.126
199928NBAMINPG2171214.23.99.80.31.922.10.46620.94.41.22.30.157
199928NBAMILPG1550513.53.56.90.21.624.40.45817.41.50.40.90.083
200029NBAMINPG71258717.13.48.90.41.923.00.53520.84.34.18.60.159
200130NBAMINPG78282116.03.87.50.32.122.20.50720.03.13.68.50.145
200231NBAMINPG3296212.42.98.30.21.620.90.49421.25.01.73.70.186

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
199221NBACLEPGNBA Conference Finals121573.91.82.50.10.319.60.4148.7-4.4-0.10.0-0.012
199322NBACLEPGNBA Conference Semifinals81326.42.12.10.40.922.40.51013.30.20.10.10.020
199423NBACLEPGNBA First Round3568.71.31.70.00.317.90.64021.13.90.10.20.143
199625NBACLEPGNBA First Round312519.33.08.00.31.326.40.54118.22.50.10.20.080
199928NBAMINPGNBA First Round416119.37.57.00.52.325.80.51522.46.60.40.50.139
200029NBAMINPGNBA First Round416219.55.88.50.00.823.40.57523.36.20.30.70.199
200130NBAMINPGNBA First Round415315.34.36.30.51.022.00.48215.32.20.20.20.073
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 31 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Rik Smits325113.6316133.05
Lou Williams360108.6317132.65
Tom Gola288122.4317132.65
Vinnie Johnson56181.2319132.45
J.J. Redick49588.2319132.45
Terrell Brandon250131.8321131.85
Hedo Türkoğlu278124.4322131.65
Caldwell Jones43197.1323131.55
Baron Davis254131.0324131.45
Kurt Thomas59675.8325130.85
Marcin Gortat384104.4326130.65

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.