Tom Heinsohn

Position: PF - SF
Teams: BOS

Career Legacy Score

244.6

Rank: 115

Level: 6


Peak Legacy Score

213.2

Rank: 78

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

228.9

Rank: 93

Level: 6


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
2224.224.2163
2317.041.2153
2423.064.2123
2535.499.695
2633.2132.883
2738.6171.472
2833.6205.067
2932.4237.462
307.2244.669

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195722NBABOSPF72215016.29.81.60.45617.97.10.160
195823NBABOSPF69220617.810.21.80.43916.96.00.130
195924NBABOSPF66208918.89.72.50.45517.96.50.150
196025NBABOSPF75242021.710.62.30.46318.47.70.154
196126 NBA2ndBOSPF74225621.39.91.90.45018.46.60.141
196227 NBA2ndBOSPF79238322.19.52.10.48220.09.30.187
196328 NBA2ndBOSPF76200418.97.51.30.48718.76.80.163
196429 NBA2ndBOSPF76204016.56.12.40.45817.06.20.147
196530NBABOSSF67170613.66.02.30.43214.33.60.102

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195722NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1037022.911.72.00.43819.11.20.157
195823NBABOSPFNBA FinalsMajor Contributor1134917.510.81.60.42516.70.90.127
195924NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1134819.98.92.90.44816.70.90.130
196025NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsSecond Option1342321.89.72.10.47019.91.70.192
196126NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1029119.79.92.00.44818.60.80.135
196227NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1444520.78.22.40.44716.41.00.111
196328NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1341324.78.91.20.51320.51.60.182
196429NBABOSPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1030817.48.02.60.43817.00.90.133
196530NBABOSSFNBA Champions1227612.77.01.90.39012.30.10.017
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 30 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Kyrie Irving88218.8110251.86
Harry Gallatin66248.6111248.66
Joe Dumars107197.2112248.46
Bob McAdoo89218.4113246.06
Max Zaslofsky67245.6114245.66
Tom Heinsohn69244.6115244.66
Karl-Anthony Towns69244.6115244.66
Kevin Love102203.6117244.26
Alex English235127.6118243.46
Andre Iguodala198145.4119243.06
Jack Sikma134176.0120242.86
Maurice Cheeks119184.2120242.86

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.