Tyreke Evans

Position: SG - PG - SF
Teams: SAC - NOP - MEM - IND

Career Legacy Score

56.8

Rank: 886

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

46.4

Rank: 935

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

51.6

Rank: 902

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
2010.810.866
213.214.0144
225.419.4215
238.828.2280
246.234.4364
259.243.6409
262.846.4519
271.447.8652
288.456.2623
290.656.8710

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201020NBASACSG72267720.15.35.80.41.526.20.52918.21.32.25.40.097
201121NBASACSG57210717.84.85.60.51.525.30.48214.41.11.60.036
201222NBASACSG63216216.54.64.50.51.323.80.51216.4-0.60.82.70.059
201323NBASACSG65201615.24.43.50.41.422.30.55818.11.81.94.40.105
201424NBANOPSF72202814.54.75.00.31.227.10.50418.40.61.33.10.073
201525NBANOPSG79269016.65.36.60.51.326.10.50817.71.22.24.60.082
201626NBANOPSG2576515.25.26.60.31.324.70.53417.91.70.71.40.087
201727NBATOTSF4078810.33.43.10.20.926.70.50115.50.40.50.70.045
201727NBANOPSF264749.53.33.50.20.927.20.49115.80.20.50.053
201727NBASACSF1431411.63.62.40.40.926.00.51614.90.90.20.20.034
201828NBAMEMPG52160719.45.15.20.31.128.40.56121.14.52.64.20.126
201929NBAINDSG69140210.22.92.40.30.826.40.48311.5-2.7-0.20.30.010

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201525NBANOPSGNBA First Round412510.05.05.00.31.320.70.39610.8-2.70.0-0.1-0.038
201929NBAINDSGNBA First Round48415.34.30.80.30.832.90.56317.03.50.10.10.045
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 29 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Andrew Lang80751.288357.04
Micheal Williams71356.688357.04
Mitch Kupchak84749.088357.04
Lester Conner108837.688656.84
Matt Geiger82050.488656.84
Phil Ford71056.888656.84
Tyreke Evans71056.888656.84
Larry Steele72455.689056.64
Paul Neumann71356.689056.64

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.