Vern Mikkelsen

Position: PF
Teams: MNL

Career Legacy Score

299.6

Rank: 76

Level: 6


Peak Legacy Score

255.4

Rank: 55

Level: 6


Weighted Legacy Score

277.5

Rank: 65

Level: 6


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
2138.438.426
2232.871.221
2356.4127.614
2444.0171.617
2533.2204.824
2639.8244.627
2710.8255.436
2812.2267.639
2913.0280.645
3019.0299.647

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195021NBAMNLPF6811.61.80.4669.2
195122 NBA2ndMNLPF6414.110.22.80.4468.9
195223 NBA2ndMNLPF66234515.310.32.70.49021.913.20.270
195324 NBA2ndMNLPF70246515.09.32.10.50421.712.00.235
195425NBAMNLPF72224711.18.51.70.44216.56.60.141
195526 NBA2ndMNLPF71255918.710.22.00.50820.110.90.205
195627NBAMNLPF72210013.48.42.40.48116.85.40.123
195728NBAMNLPF72219813.78.81.70.47416.06.10.134
195829NBAMNLPF72239017.311.22.30.48918.96.50.130
195930NBAMNLPF72213913.87.92.20.46815.94.50.102

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
195021NBAMNLPFNBA ChampionsSecond Option1213.01.50.4451.50.000
195122NBAMNLPFNBA Division FinalsSecond Option715.69.62.40.4670.00.70.000
195223NBAMNLPFNBA ChampionsSecond Option1349513.38.51.50.51716.81.90.180
195324NBAMNLPFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor1240012.08.72.00.44417.11.20.145
195425NBAMNLPFNBA ChampionsSecond Option1337510.25.61.30.52417.31.70.216
195526NBAMNLPFNBA Division FinalsCo-Best Player720913.711.11.90.45618.80.70.161
195627NBAMNLPFNBA Division Semifinals39013.35.70.70.57513.50.40.193
195728NBAMNLPFNBA Division Finals516217.68.63.40.44915.70.30.077
195930NBAMNLPFNBA FinalsSecond Option1337115.57.21.80.48316.60.90.114
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 30 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Jayson Tatum44311.271311.26
Manu Ginóbili122182.672310.06
Dominique Wilkins111194.473305.46
Adrian Dantley77228.274303.86
Al Horford143170.275303.06
Vern Mikkelsen47299.676299.66
Jerry Lucas76233.077297.86
Hal Greer104200.478297.46
Ed Macauley48297.079297.06
Bailey Howell100205.480294.46
Luka Dončić50290.281290.26

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.