Will Barton

Position: SG - SF
Teams: DEN - POR - WAS - TOR

Career Legacy Score

52.8

Rank: 958

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

49.2

Rank: 888

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

51.0

Rank: 914

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
22-1.0-1.05327
231.20.22602
242.62.82114
258.611.41479
266.618.01331
2712.430.41077
282.432.81122
298.441.21012
304.445.6984
316.452.0921
320.852.8930

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201322NBAPORSG738944.02.00.80.10.520.40.4379.1-4.6-0.6-0.5-0.028
201423NBAPORSG413874.01.80.80.20.221.20.48813.5-1.30.10.60.078
201524NBATOTSG589836.82.81.40.30.820.20.50313.6-0.20.41.30.063
201524NBAPORSG303003.01.10.90.10.518.50.4228.3-3.3-0.10.00.002
201524NBADENSG2868311.04.61.90.51.221.00.53315.91.20.51.30.089
201625NBADENSG82235314.45.82.50.50.923.00.53516.00.81.74.30.088
201726NBADENSG60170513.74.33.40.50.821.10.54715.50.21.03.30.093
201827NBADENSG81268315.75.04.10.61.020.70.56216.21.12.16.20.111
201928NBADENSF43118911.54.62.90.50.420.00.50111.0-1.81.20.049
202029NBADENSF58191615.16.33.70.51.120.10.54915.61.11.54.20.106
202130NBADENSF56173612.74.03.20.40.919.00.53811.8-1.90.12.20.061
202231NBADENSG71227714.74.83.90.40.820.80.54813.4-0.50.93.20.067
202332NBATOTSG569936.82.42.00.20.518.90.49310.0-2.6-0.20.40.021
202332NBAWASSG407827.72.82.40.30.419.40.50410.0-2.7-0.10.20.013
202332NBATORSG162114.51.61.10.20.716.70.4519.9-2.50.20.051

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201423NBAPORSGNBA Conference Semifinals7816.41.70.40.30.123.10.61417.46.00.20.10.085
201928NBADENSFNBA Conference Semifinals143289.14.81.70.60.321.60.43410.4-3.1-0.10.0-0.002
202130NBADENSFNBA Conference Semifinals38316.34.32.70.30.725.60.54715.72.30.10.10.030
202231NBADENSGNBA First Round517213.85.62.80.20.819.90.5039.9-2.80.0-0.1-0.027
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 32 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
D'Angelo Russell92353.295353.24
Darnell Hillman92653.195453.14
Grayson Allen92753.095553.04
Walter Dukes92753.095553.04
Ian Mahinmi97350.295553.04
Will Barton93052.895852.84
Fred Roberts96750.695952.64
Ralph Beard93252.695952.64
Doug Moe98649.796152.54
Earl Boykins105245.696252.44
Monte Morris93552.496252.44
Brandan Wright93552.496252.44

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.