1992-93 NBA Season


TeamWLWin PctPF/GPA/GPt DiffPythSRSOff RtgDef RtgPlayoffs
Chicago Bulls57250.695105.298.96.290.7356.19112.9106.1NBA Champions
Phoenix Suns62200.756113.4106.76.660.7326.27113.3106.7NBA Finals
New York Knicks60220.732101.695.46.160.7395.87106.199.7NBA Conference Finals
Seattle Supersonics55270.671108.3101.37.070.7516.66112.3104.9NBA Conference Finals
Houston Rockets55270.671104.099.84.230.6643.57109.6105.2NBA Conference Semifinals
Cleveland Cavaliers54280.659107.7101.36.450.7336.30112.7106.0NBA Conference Semifinals
San Antonio Spurs49330.598105.5102.82.670.6052.21109.6106.8NBA Conference Semifinals
Charlotte Hornets44380.537110.1110.4-0.240.489-0.02109.5109.7NBA Conference Semifinals
Portland Trail Blazers51310.622108.5105.43.110.6172.92108.3105.2NBA First Round
Boston Celtics48340.585103.7102.80.890.5360.93108.7107.8NBA First Round
Utah Jazz47350.573106.2104.02.170.5861.74109.6107.4NBA First Round
New Jersey Nets43390.524102.8101.61.260.5481.20106.5105.2NBA First Round
Atlanta Hawks43390.524107.5108.4-0.870.466-0.67109.3110.2NBA First Round
Indiana Pacers41410.500107.8106.11.700.5651.77111.9110.1NBA First Round
Los Angeles Clippers41410.500107.1106.80.350.5120.33107.4107.1NBA First Round
Los Angeles Lakers39430.476104.2105.5-1.270.449-1.20107.6108.9NBA First Round
Orlando Magic41410.500105.5104.21.320.5511.35108.5107.1
Detroit Pistons40420.488100.6102.0-1.390.443-1.10107.4108.9
Miami Heat36460.439103.6104.7-1.150.457-0.93107.7108.9
Denver Nuggets36460.439105.2106.9-1.740.434-2.14104.6106.3
Golden State Warriors34480.415109.9110.9-0.990.463-0.94109.2110.2
Milwaukee Bucks28540.341102.3106.1-3.730.354-3.26106.2110.1
Philadelphia 76ers26560.317104.3110.1-5.770.291-5.25104.6110.4
Sacramento Kings25570.305107.9111.1-3.170.382-3.00106.5109.6
Washington Bullets22600.268101.9108.9-7.040.250-6.49103.6110.8
Minnesota Timberwolves19630.23298.1105.9-7.780.221-7.62103.6111.8
Dallas Mavericks11710.13499.3114.5-15.200.087-14.6899.5114.7

Top 50 Players

Loading Table...


PlayerAgeLgPosTmGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48WS PtsAWD PtsPlayoff PtsTotalLevel
Michael Jordan29NBASGCHI78306732.66.75.50.82.834.70.56429.711.210.217.20.27034.42050104.48
Charles Barkley29NBAPFPHO76285925.612.25.11.01.626.90.59625.97.87.114.40.24228.8202573.87
Hakeem Olajuwon30NBACHOU82324226.113.03.54.21.828.80.57727.37.57.815.80.23431.620051.67
Karl Malone29NBAPFUTA82309927.011.23.81.01.528.40.61226.27.37.315.40.23830.820050.87
Patrick Ewing30NBACNYK81300324.212.11.92.00.929.70.54620.83.44.010.60.17021.2101243.26
Mark Price28NBAPGCLE75238018.22.78.00.11.224.50.60922.15.34.49.80.19719.620039.66
Horace Grant27NBAPFCHI77274513.29.52.61.21.216.70.53417.51.82.69.10.15918.202038.26
Scottie Pippen27NBASFCHI81312318.67.76.30.92.123.90.51019.24.04.78.60.13217.251032.27
David Robinson27NBACSAS82321123.411.73.73.21.526.40.56924.26.46.813.20.19726.45031.47
John Stockton30NBAPGUTA82286315.12.912.00.32.419.90.58421.36.66.210.60.17721.210031.27
Dominique Wilkins33NBASFATL71264729.96.83.20.41.031.90.57024.35.44.910.50.19121.010031.06
Shawn Kemp23NBAPFSEA78258217.810.72.01.91.524.20.54720.41.92.69.10.16918.201230.26
Dan Majerle27NBASGPHO82319916.94.73.80.41.717.30.57315.42.53.69.80.14719.601029.66
Joe Dumars29NBASGDET77309423.51.94.00.11.024.50.55517.62.13.29.10.14118.210028.26
Brad Daugherty27NBACCLE71269120.210.24.40.80.721.10.63522.04.94.712.70.22625.40025.45
B.J. Armstrong25NBAPGCHI82249212.31.84.00.10.816.80.57014.70.21.47.50.14415.001025.05
Reggie Miller27NBASGIND82295421.23.13.20.31.522.20.61719.44.34.711.30.18322.60022.67
Dražen Petrović28NBASGNJN70266022.32.73.50.21.323.60.60517.31.82.58.40.15216.85021.84
Larry Nance33NBAPFCLE77275316.58.72.92.60.719.10.58719.83.63.910.70.18721.40021.46
Shaquille O'Neal20NBACORL81307123.413.91.93.50.727.00.58422.93.54.310.40.16320.80020.87
Detlef Schrempf30NBAPFIND82309819.19.56.00.31.022.10.57119.23.34.210.40.16120.80020.86
Tim Hardaway26NBAPGGSW66260921.54.010.60.21.824.30.53419.73.63.77.50.13815.05020.06
Anthony Mason26NBAPFNYK81248210.37.92.10.20.515.60.54912.90.51.67.40.14314.80519.86
Sam Perkins31NBAPFTOT79235113.16.62.01.00.818.80.55516.51.42.06.90.14113.80518.86
Ricky Pierce33NBASGSEA77221818.22.52.90.11.326.30.57219.22.52.57.70.16715.40318.45
John Starks27NBASGNYK80247717.52.65.10.21.126.50.51916.32.83.07.50.14515.00318.05
Scott Williams24NBAPFCHI7113695.96.41.00.90.815.30.51314.6-1.60.13.90.1367.801017.84
Charles Oakley29NBAPFNYK8222306.98.61.50.21.012.30.55612.60.71.57.30.15714.60317.66
Terry Porter29NBAPGPOR81288318.23.95.20.11.221.10.57717.02.63.38.80.14717.60017.66
Dikembe Mutombo26NBACDEN82302913.813.01.83.50.516.30.56717.21.62.78.80.13917.60017.66
Danny Ainge33NBASGPHO80216311.82.73.30.10.917.30.59614.31.41.96.20.13912.40517.46
Cedric Ceballos23NBASFPHO74160712.85.51.00.40.722.60.61221.02.41.86.20.18612.40517.44
A.C. Green29NBAPFLAL82281912.88.71.40.51.115.00.60316.30.71.98.60.14717.20017.26
Hersey Hawkins26NBASGPHI81297720.34.33.90.41.722.20.59318.32.43.38.50.13817.00017.06
Reggie Lewis27NBASGBOS80314420.84.33.71.01.523.60.52917.42.03.28.30.12716.60016.64
Gary Payton24NBAPGSEA82254813.53.44.90.32.219.80.52917.02.73.17.80.14715.60116.67
Kenny Smith27NBAPGHOU82242213.02.05.40.11.018.30.63317.12.12.58.20.16216.40016.45
Alonzo Mourning22NBACCHH78264421.010.31.03.50.325.50.58620.80.91.98.20.14816.40016.46
Scott Skiles28NBAPGORL78308615.43.79.40.01.118.10.58115.20.72.18.00.12516.00016.04
LaPhonso Ellis22NBAPFDEN82274914.79.11.81.40.918.50.54916.60.82.08.00.13916.00016.04
Doc Rivers31NBAPGNYK7718867.82.55.30.11.615.60.53414.63.02.46.50.16613.00316.05
Danny Manning26NBAPFLAC79276122.86.62.61.31.427.20.56519.62.02.87.90.13715.80015.85
Mark Jackson27NBAPGLAC82311714.44.78.80.11.717.10.54816.61.93.17.90.12215.80015.86
Nick Anderson25NBASGORL79292019.96.03.40.71.624.50.52417.32.83.57.70.12615.40015.45
Michael Cage31NBACSEA8221566.18.00.80.60.910.40.52713.20.41.36.20.13712.40315.45
Kevin Johnson26NBAPGPHO49164316.12.17.80.41.721.00.57618.12.01.65.10.14810.20515.26
Micheal Williams26NBAPGMIN76266115.13.68.70.32.220.40.57919.02.73.17.60.13815.20015.24
Rod Strickland26NBASGPOR78247413.74.37.20.31.719.70.54318.03.33.37.40.14314.80014.86
Derrick Coleman25NBAPFNJN76275920.711.23.61.71.225.80.54021.24.34.49.50.1659.55014.54
Chris Morris27NBASFNJN77230214.15.91.40.71.920.70.53417.83.12.97.20.15114.40014.44