Andrew Wiggins

Position: SF - PF
Teams: GSW - MIN - MIA

Career Legacy Score

85.4

Rank: 587

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

59.2

Rank: 800

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

72.3

Rank: 714

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
194.24.247
208.212.456
218.420.879
224.225.0154
231.226.2310
243.830.0447
257.837.8498
2620.258.0366
274.662.6441
285.668.2476
298.076.2478
309.285.4462

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201519NBAMINSF82296916.94.62.10.61.022.60.51713.9-2.4-0.32.10.034
201620NBAMINSF81284520.73.62.00.61.027.20.54316.5-1.30.54.10.069
201721NBAMINSF82304823.64.02.30.41.029.00.53416.5-1.70.24.20.066
201822NBAMINSF82297917.74.42.00.61.123.40.50513.0-2.4-0.32.10.034
201923NBAMINSF73254318.14.82.50.71.024.40.49312.4-3.0-0.60.60.012
202024NBATOTSF54185821.85.13.71.00.827.40.53616.4-0.30.81.90.050
202024NBAMINSF42145522.45.23.70.90.728.00.53516.1-0.40.61.40.046
202024NBAGSWSF1240319.44.63.61.41.325.40.54217.5-0.20.20.50.064
202125NBAGSWPF71236418.64.92.41.00.923.30.56815.0-0.41.03.90.080
202226NBAGSWSF73233017.24.52.20.71.023.10.56015.00.41.45.10.105
202327NBAGSWSF37119017.15.02.30.81.221.50.56414.7-0.50.52.30.091
202428NBAGSWSF71192013.24.51.70.60.620.90.54412.7-2.5-0.32.80.070
202529NBATOTSF60184218.04.52.60.81.024.50.56616.40.91.44.00.104
202529NBAGSWSF43129617.64.62.40.80.923.50.56616.41.01.03.20.119
202529NBAMIASF1754619.04.23.31.01.226.70.56616.40.70.40.80.069
202630NBAMIASF68206315.44.82.71.01.119.70.58615.11.21.74.60.106

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201822NBAMINSFNBA First Round516415.85.22.00.40.423.90.51411.7-1.70.00.0-0.012
202226NBAGSWSFNBA ChampionsMajor Contributor2276716.57.51.81.01.020.80.54416.00.80.51.70.108
202327NBAGSWSFNBA Conference Semifinals1344216.75.61.91.20.820.40.53813.3-0.90.10.80.085
202529NBAMIASFNBA First Round412211.53.32.31.30.322.20.4857.8-5.5-0.1-0.5-0.177
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 30 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
James Posey45885.8355123.45
Tyrone Hill45885.8408114.45
Eric Bledsoe46085.653392.84
Robin Lopez46085.649698.85
Andrew Wiggins46285.458785.44
Jameer Nelson46285.4479101.65
CJ McCollum46285.4405114.85
Zydrunas Ilgauskas46285.4285145.85
James Edwards46685.2286145.65
P.J. Brown46685.2179192.46

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.