Robert Williams

Position: C
Teams: BOS - POR

Career Legacy Score

65.8

Rank: 777

Level: 4


Peak Legacy Score

63.4

Rank: 752

Level: 4


Weighted Legacy Score

64.6

Rank: 820

Level: 4


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
212.42.4513
225.07.4612
2310.618.0486
2424.842.8267
2510.653.4297
260.854.2424
272.656.8502
289.065.8501

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201921NBABOSC322832.52.50.21.30.310.30.70318.81.80.31.20.201
202022NBABOSC293885.24.40.91.20.813.60.72823.15.10.72.00.253
202123NBABOSC529858.06.91.81.80.815.00.71925.76.02.05.30.258
202224NBABOSC61180410.09.62.02.20.911.50.74522.15.53.49.90.262
202325NBABOSC358248.08.31.41.40.611.80.74219.83.31.13.80.224
202426NBAPORC61196.86.30.81.21.213.20.68417.20.70.10.40.144
202527NBAPORC203515.85.91.11.70.712.20.67918.93.00.41.30.175
202628NBAPORC5910086.77.01.01.50.613.10.72222.14.51.74.50.213

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201921NBABOSCNBA Conference Semifinals3131.32.30.00.00.09.70.69417.22.60.00.10.258
202022NBABOSCNBA Conference FinalsMinor Contributor131493.73.90.80.50.212.20.71319.83.30.20.70.221
202123NBABOSCNBA First Round3466.35.00.73.00.314.60.63827.27.90.10.20.180
202224NBABOSCNBA FinalsMajor Contributor173947.76.21.02.20.711.50.72521.75.90.82.10.254
202325NBABOSCNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor204177.76.01.01.30.512.30.78619.63.40.61.80.208
202628NBAPORCNBA First Round51089.67.42.61.20.615.30.66126.310.80.40.50.232
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 28 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Larry Siegfried49866.0487100.25
Sam Cassell49866.0153213.66
Louie Dampier50065.9358122.85
Desmond Bane50165.877765.84
Orlando Woolridge50165.8440108.25
Robert Williams50165.877765.84
Brandon Bass50465.656288.84
Jerami Grant50565.461782.44
Kendall Gill50565.451896.05

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.