Hassan Whiteside

Position: C
Teams: MIA - POR - UTA - SAC

Career Legacy Score

104.2

Rank: 465

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

93.2

Rank: 370

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

98.7

Rank: 416

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
210.00.0783
220.40.41618
230.00.42448
240.00.42900
2510.611.01502
2620.631.6861
2719.050.6592
2810.661.2553
2912.673.8503
3017.090.8420
311.892.6455
3211.6104.2419

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201121NBASACC120.00.00.00.00.0-17.9-27.90.00.007
201222NBASACC181091.62.20.00.80.214.80.44916.2-1.60.20.073
201525NBAMIAC48114211.810.00.12.60.621.10.61926.24.11.85.30.221
201626NBAMIAC73212514.211.80.43.70.620.70.62925.74.13.310.30.233
201727NBAMIAC77251317.014.10.72.10.722.70.57922.61.52.29.50.181
201828NBAMIAC54136414.011.41.01.70.724.70.57324.12.61.65.30.187
201929NBAMIAC72167412.311.30.81.90.622.60.56423.52.31.86.30.180
202030NBAPORC67200815.513.51.22.90.419.60.64425.03.22.68.50.204
202131NBASACC365468.16.00.61.30.323.50.56619.2-2.20.90.081
202232NBAUTAC6511628.27.60.41.60.317.10.66222.92.11.25.80.238

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
201626NBAMIACNBA Conference Semifinals1029112.010.90.32.80.816.60.67924.35.80.61.70.275
201828NBAMIACNBA First Round5775.26.00.21.20.021.10.5056.9-9.8-0.2-0.1-0.082
202030NBAPORCNBA First Round51066.87.00.42.00.214.20.56412.9-1.10.00.10.066
202232NBAUTACNBA First Round6651.85.20.01.30.39.90.40016.72.20.10.20.139
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 32 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Larry Kenon415104.9460104.95
Andrew Bynum416104.8461104.85
Sam Lacey421103.6462104.65
Cuttino Mobley417104.6463104.45
Paul Pressey421103.6463104.45
Hassan Whiteside419104.2465104.25
Mike Newlin442101.0466104.05
John Paxson426102.4467103.65
Jerry Sloan437101.4468103.25
Dick Barnett65473.1469102.85
Samuel Dalembert430102.2469102.85

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.