Mike Newlin

Position: SG
Teams: HOU - NJN - NYK

Career Legacy Score

104.0

Rank: 466

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

75.8

Rank: 500

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

89.9

Rank: 489

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
233.23.21583
2411.614.8975
2510.425.2847
2611.837.0699
2717.054.0555
2812.466.4494
293.670.0534
305.875.8548
3113.088.8485
3212.2101.0442
333.0104.0442

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197223NBAHOUSG8214957.62.81.60.45510.61.60.050
197324NBAHOUSG82265817.04.15.00.00.00.51016.25.80.105
197425NBAHOUSG76259118.43.44.80.11.10.52516.6-1.20.55.20.096
197526NBAHOUSG79270914.43.35.10.11.40.54715.1-0.51.05.90.105
197627NBAHOUSG82306518.64.15.60.11.30.57717.40.62.08.50.133
197728NBAHOUSG82211912.72.53.90.00.70.53016.1-0.50.84.70.106
197829NBAHOUSG45118113.02.74.50.21.223.30.51116.0-0.20.51.80.073
197930NBAHOUSG76182810.22.23.80.10.718.60.56512.9-1.30.32.90.076
198031NBANJNSG78251020.93.44.00.11.526.80.54017.71.32.16.50.124
198132NBANJNSG79291121.42.83.80.11.123.40.57115.6-0.80.96.10.100
198233NBANYKSG7615079.31.22.20.00.421.40.51911.5-3.6-0.61.50.049

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
197526NBAHOUSGNBA Conference Semifinals829916.34.15.60.01.50.54316.21.10.20.60.102
197728NBAHOUSGNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor1231614.32.84.40.01.30.55018.83.00.40.90.138
197930NBAHOUSGNBA First Round26712.03.02.50.50.516.70.5108.5-5.0-0.10.00.008
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 33 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Andrew Bynum436104.8461104.85
Sam Lacey436104.8462104.65
Cuttino Mobley439104.4463104.45
Paul Pressey440104.2463104.45
Hassan Whiteside440104.2465104.25
Mike Newlin442104.0466104.05
John Paxson445103.6467103.65
Jerry Sloan447103.2468103.25
Dick Barnett53189.9469102.85
Samuel Dalembert452102.8469102.85
P.J. Tucker79163.0471102.65

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.