Jerry Sloan

Position: SG - SF
Teams: CHI - BAL

Career Legacy Score

103.2

Rank: 468

Level: 5


Peak Legacy Score

80.4

Rank: 459

Level: 5


Weighted Legacy Score

91.8

Rank: 475

Level: 5


Legacy Score By Age

Age Score Total Rank
232.82.81662
2413.015.8931
255.221.0986
2612.833.8794
273.837.6879
2812.049.6738
2914.464.0601
305.869.8608
3114.684.4535
3217.0101.4437
331.8103.2447

Regular Season Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
196623NBABALSG599525.73.91.90.48311.11.40.072
196724NBACHISG80294217.49.12.10.49614.26.50.106
196825NBACHISG77245413.37.73.00.45513.22.60.051
196926NBACHISG78293916.87.93.50.47914.96.40.104
197027NBACHISF53182215.67.03.10.47212.61.90.050
197128NBACHISG80314018.38.83.50.48314.66.00.092
197229NBACHISG82303516.28.42.60.48213.47.20.114
197330NBACHISG69241210.16.92.20.00.00.4409.32.90.058
197431NBACHISG77286013.27.21.90.12.40.48912.60.82.06.80.114
197532NBACHISG78257712.26.92.10.22.20.48714.41.22.17.00.130
197633NBACHISG2261710.15.31.00.21.20.45611.2-2.10.90.068

Playoff Player Stats

SeasonAgeLgTmPosRoundDesignationGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48
196623NBABALSGNBA Division Semifinals2346.58.03.00.47219.00.00.070
196724NBACHISGNBA Division Semifinals37110.03.30.30.4299.10.0-0.022
196825NBACHISGNBA Division Semifinals51378.66.42.40.44811.60.10.049
197027NBACHISFNBA Division Semifinals519014.87.82.20.43510.10.00.005
197128NBACHISGNBA Conference Semifinals728417.09.02.40.46812.80.30.047
197229NBACHISGNBA Conference Semifinals417015.88.82.50.43510.30.0-0.002
197330NBACHISGNBA Conference Semifinals729214.98.42.00.00.00.46711.70.50.090
197431NBACHISGNBA Conference FinalsMinor Contributor624016.710.32.00.21.20.49616.00.60.20.40.086
197532NBACHISGNBA Conference FinalsMajor Contributor1347013.17.42.00.01.50.47512.90.30.31.00.102
Players only receive playoff designations if their team made its respective league's final or semi-finals

Similar Players

Age 33 Career
Player Rk Pts Rk Pts Level
Cuttino Mobley439104.4463104.45
Paul Pressey440104.2463104.45
Hassan Whiteside440104.2465104.25
Mike Newlin442104.0466104.05
John Paxson445103.6467103.65
Jerry Sloan447103.2468103.25
Samuel Dalembert452102.8469102.85
Dick Barnett53189.9469102.85
P.J. Tucker79163.0471102.65
Josh Smith456102.4472102.45
Fred VanVleet457102.2473102.25
Purvis Short457102.2473102.25

Active players are shown relative to their current age and retired players are shown based on career totals.