1970-71 NBA Season


TeamWLWin PctPF/GPA/GPt DiffPythSRSOff RtgDef RtgPlayoffs
Milwaukee Bucks66160.805118.4106.212.260.85711.92NBA Champions
Baltimore Bullets42400.512112.9112.30.590.5220.91NBA Finals
New York Knicks52300.634110.1105.05.020.6865.05NBA Conference Finals
Los Angeles Lakers48340.585114.8111.73.070.6113.27NBA Conference Finals
Chicago Bulls51310.622110.6105.45.240.6895.47NBA Conference Semifinals
Philadelphia 76ers47350.573114.8113.31.550.5541.81NBA Conference Semifinals
San Francisco Warriors41410.500107.1108.5-1.440.447-0.83NBA Conference Semifinals
Atlanta Hawks36460.439114.0115.8-1.790.436-1.30NBA Conference Semifinals
Phoenix Suns48340.585113.8111.91.900.5692.33
Detroit Pistons45370.549110.1110.9-0.740.470-0.33
Boston Celtics44380.537117.2115.12.070.5742.30
San Diego Rockets40420.488113.2113.4-0.240.4930.21
Seattle Supersonics38440.463115.0117.0-1.980.429-1.53
Cincinnati Royals33490.402116.0119.2-3.210.390-2.96
Portland Trail Blazers29530.354115.5120.0-4.510.347-6.20
Buffalo Braves22600.268105.5112.1-6.620.269-8.02
Cleveland Cavaliers15670.183102.1113.3-11.170.152-12.04

Top 50 Players

Loading Table...


PlayerAgeLgPosTmGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48WS PtsAWD PtsPlayoff PtsTotalLevel
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar23NBACMIL82328831.716.03.30.60629.022.30.32644.64050134.68
Oscar Robertson32NBAPGMIL81319419.45.78.20.56319.612.40.18624.8102054.87
Walt Frazier25NBAPGNYK80345521.76.86.70.55619.515.60.21731.2101253.27
Jerry West32NBAPGLAL69284526.94.69.50.57123.512.80.21525.620045.67
John Havlicek30NBASFBOS81367828.99.07.50.51320.812.50.16425.020045.07
Dave Bing27NBAPGDET82306527.04.45.00.54022.511.70.18323.420043.46
Billy Cunningham27NBASFPHI81309023.011.74.90.51920.510.00.15620.020040.06
Wes Unseld24NBACBAL74290414.116.94.00.53517.910.00.16620.001737.06
Willis Reed28NBACNYK73285520.913.72.00.51019.310.60.17921.210334.26
Wilt Chamberlain34NBACLAL82363020.718.24.30.55820.312.60.16725.20833.28
Jack Marin26NBASFBAL82292018.86.32.60.51015.77.50.12315.001732.05
Bob Love28NBAPFCHI81348225.28.52.30.51517.09.90.13719.810029.85
Gus Johnson32NBAPFBAL66253818.217.12.90.49418.97.20.13614.410529.45
Bob Dandridge23NBASFMIL79286218.48.03.50.54516.99.50.16019.001029.06
Jon McGlocklin27NBASGMIL82289115.82.73.70.56314.28.90.14717.801027.85
Greg Smith24NBAPFMIL82242811.77.22.80.53714.16.80.13413.601023.64
Archie Clark29NBAPGPHI82324521.34.85.40.55617.711.40.16922.80022.86
Chet Walker30NBASFCHI81292722.07.32.20.54118.910.90.17821.80021.86
Jerry Lucas30NBAPFSFW80325119.215.83.70.54420.610.50.15621.00021.06
Stu Lantz24NBASGSDR82310220.65.04.20.53216.810.50.16221.00021.04
Gail Goodrich27NBASGLAL79280817.53.34.80.52114.66.40.10912.80820.86
Dick Snyder26NBASGSEA82282419.43.14.30.57917.410.00.17020.00020.05
Earl Monroe26NBAPGBAL81284321.42.64.40.50217.17.10.11914.20519.26
Johnny Green37NBAPFCIN75214716.78.71.20.60719.49.50.21219.00019.05
Tom Boerwinkle25NBACCHI82237010.813.84.80.52620.49.00.18218.00018.04
Happy Hairston28NBAPFLAL80292118.610.02.10.52216.27.20.11914.40317.46
Bob Boozer33NBAPFMIL8017759.15.41.60.50213.13.70.1017.401017.45
Connie Hawkins28NBASFPHO71266220.99.14.50.51919.08.60.15517.20017.26
Jeff Mullins28NBASGSFW75290920.84.54.40.53317.18.20.13516.40016.45
Calvin Murphy22NBAPGSDR82202015.83.04.00.53219.48.00.19116.00016.06
Bob Kauffman24NBAPFBUF78277820.410.74.50.52320.97.90.13715.80015.84
Lou Hudson26NBASFATL76311326.85.13.40.52718.27.90.12215.80015.86
Elvin Hayes25NBACSDR82363328.716.62.30.46819.47.80.10215.60015.67
Dave DeBusschere30NBAPFNYK81289115.611.12.70.45815.46.20.10212.40315.46
Nate Thurmond29NBACSFW82335120.013.83.10.50118.57.20.10314.40014.46
Lucius Allen23NBAPGMIL6111627.12.52.60.48512.21.90.0783.801013.85
Jo Jo White24NBAPGBOS75278721.35.04.80.49616.26.70.11613.40013.46
Paul Silas27NBAPFPHO81294411.912.53.00.49414.16.70.11013.40013.46
Jim Washington27NBAPFPHI78250113.49.61.20.53614.36.70.12913.40013.44
Dave Cowens22NBACBOS81307617.015.02.80.46815.46.40.10012.80012.86
Clem Haskins27NBAPGPHO82276417.84.04.70.49815.96.40.11112.80012.84
John Tresvant31NBAPFTOT7515177.35.11.10.52312.33.80.1197.60512.64
Walt Bellamy31NBACATL82290814.712.92.80.53516.56.20.10212.40012.46
Geoff Petrie22NBASGPOR82303224.83.44.80.21.50.49917.26.20.09912.40012.44
Pete Maravich23NBASGATL81292623.23.74.40.51217.86.20.10212.40012.46
Don May25NBASFBUF76266620.27.52.00.51517.16.10.11012.20012.22
Jim Fox27NBACCHI8216289.77.32.40.53119.56.10.18112.20012.24
Jerry Sloan28NBASGCHI80314018.38.83.50.48314.66.00.09212.00012.05
Norm Van Lier23NBASGCIN82332416.07.110.10.49416.26.00.08612.00012.05
Don Chaney24NBASGBOS81228911.55.72.90.51513.05.90.12411.80011.84