1976-77 NBA Season


TeamWLWin PctPF/GPA/GPt DiffPythSRSOff RtgDef RtgPlayoffs
Portland Trail Blazers49330.598111.7106.25.590.6975.39103.298.0NBA Champions
Philadelphia 76ers50320.610110.2106.23.940.6483.78101.297.6NBA Finals
Los Angeles Lakers53290.646106.9104.12.720.6082.64101.498.9NBA Conference Finals
Houston Rockets49330.598106.4104.81.610.5621.44104.5102.9NBA Conference Finals
Denver Nuggets50320.610112.6107.45.220.6864.95100.796.1NBA Conference Semifinals
Washington Bullets48340.585105.5104.51.020.5390.9099.398.4NBA Conference Semifinals
Golden State Warriors46360.561110.9107.73.220.6183.10102.499.5NBA Conference Semifinals
Boston Celtics44380.537104.5106.5-1.980.422-1.9096.598.3NBA Conference Semifinals
Detroit Pistons44380.537109.4110.4-1.040.463-1.00100.3101.3NBA First Round
San Antonio Spurs44380.537115.0114.40.610.5220.53102.5102.0NBA First Round
Chicago Bulls44380.53798.998.00.900.5380.9298.397.4NBA First Round
Cleveland Cavaliers43390.524102.1101.01.120.5451.08100.098.9NBA First Round
Seattle Supersonics40420.488104.0105.5-1.550.441-1.4396.798.2
New York Knicks40420.488108.6108.6-0.010.5000.01100.1100.1
Kansas City Kings40420.488107.7106.80.880.5350.93100.599.6
Indiana Pacers36460.439106.8108.6-1.770.431-1.6899.3101.0
New Orleans Jazz35470.427104.6107.4-2.820.393-2.6897.099.7
Phoenix Suns34480.415104.9104.20.730.5280.6498.197.5
Atlanta Hawks31510.378102.4106.4-4.060.347-3.8797.8101.6
Buffalo Braves30520.366105.0109.5-4.440.333-4.2897.6101.8
Milwaukee Bucks30520.366108.4111.5-3.120.386-2.99100.0102.9
New York Nets22600.26895.9102.7-6.780.244-6.5492.298.7

Top 50 Players

Loading Table...


PlayerAgeLgPosTmGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48WS PtsAWD PtsPlayoff PtsTotalLevel
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar29NBACLAL82301626.213.33.93.21.20.60827.89.48.717.80.28335.6401287.68
Bill Walton24NBACPOR65226418.614.43.83.21.00.56322.96.75.010.20.21520.4104070.46
Julius Erving26NBASFPHI82294021.68.53.71.41.90.55320.94.54.811.50.18823.0102558.07
Maurice Lucas24NBAPFPOR79286320.211.42.90.71.10.51618.30.82.18.70.14717.403047.46
Elvin Hayes31NBAPFWSB82336423.712.51.92.71.10.54419.82.84.112.10.17324.220044.27
David Thompson22NBASGDEN82300125.94.14.10.61.40.55919.82.53.410.70.17221.420041.46
Paul Westphal26NBAPGPHO81260021.32.35.70.31.70.57121.44.04.09.60.17819.220039.26
Pete Maravich29NBASGNOJ73304131.15.15.40.31.20.49219.81.12.46.40.10112.820032.86
George Gervin24NBASFSAS82270523.15.52.91.31.30.60421.43.53.810.50.18721.010031.07
Moses Malone21NBACTOT82250613.213.11.12.20.80.54019.81.92.58.70.16717.401229.47
George McGinnis26NBAPFPHI79276921.411.53.80.52.10.50320.82.22.98.60.14917.210027.26
Dave Twardzik26NBAPGPOR74193710.32.73.30.21.70.68916.33.02.57.50.18615.001025.04
Bob Gross23NBASFPOR82223211.44.83.00.71.30.58016.23.02.87.40.15914.801024.84
Artis Gilmore27NBACCHI82287718.613.02.42.50.50.56621.64.24.512.20.20324.40024.47
Jo Jo White30NBAPGBOS82333319.64.76.00.31.40.48614.90.42.06.50.09413.010023.06
Bobby Jones25NBAPFDEN82241915.18.33.22.02.30.60521.17.05.511.00.21922.00022.06
Dan Issel28NBACDEN79250722.38.82.20.41.20.57821.22.73.010.90.20821.80021.86
Billy Knight24NBASFIND78311726.67.53.30.21.50.54320.12.73.710.70.16421.40021.45
Bob Lanier28NBACDET64244625.311.63.32.01.10.57323.05.44.610.30.20320.60020.66
Calvin Murphy28NBAPGHOU82276417.92.14.70.11.80.54217.41.12.27.70.13415.40520.46
Adrian Dantley21NBASFBUF77281620.37.61.90.21.20.60118.31.62.59.80.16719.60019.66
Bob McAdoo25NBACTOT72279825.812.92.81.41.10.55721.83.23.79.60.16419.20019.26
Larry Kenon24NBAPFSAS78293621.911.32.90.82.10.53619.82.43.39.50.15519.00019.05
Steve Mix29NBASFPHI75195810.55.02.00.31.20.59315.11.81.96.50.15813.00518.05
Mickey Johnson24NBAPFCHI81284717.310.22.40.81.30.50617.60.82.08.50.14317.00017.05
Rick Barry32NBASFGSW79290421.85.36.00.72.20.50019.32.93.68.40.13916.80016.87
Doug Collins25NBASGPHI58203718.33.44.70.31.20.56916.70.81.46.20.1456.201016.24
Ron Boone30NBASGKCK82302122.23.94.10.21.50.52117.51.02.38.10.12816.20016.25
Brian Taylor25NBAPGKCK72248817.03.34.40.22.80.55017.63.03.17.90.15215.80015.84
John Drew22NBASFATL74268824.29.11.80.41.40.53620.21.82.67.90.14215.80015.85
Earl Monroe32NBASGNYK77265619.92.94.80.31.20.56918.11.72.57.80.14115.60015.66
Truck Robinson25NBAPFTOT77277719.010.81.80.50.90.52617.10.51.77.30.12514.60014.65
Jamaal Wilkes23NBAPFGSW76257917.77.62.80.21.70.52316.81.02.07.30.13514.60014.66
Cazzie Russell32NBASFLAL82258316.43.62.60.11.00.52715.3-0.11.36.60.12313.20114.25
Phil Smith24NBASGGSW82288019.04.04.00.41.20.52516.10.21.67.00.11714.00014.05
Swen Nater27NBACMIL72196013.012.01.50.70.80.56819.11.41.76.90.16813.80013.85
Caldwell Jones26NBACPHI8220236.08.11.12.40.50.52012.30.41.24.40.1038.80513.85
Rudy Tomjanovich28NBAPFHOU81313021.68.42.10.30.70.55217.91.72.910.40.15910.40313.44
Randy Smith28NBASGBUF82309420.75.65.40.12.10.50717.61.12.46.40.09912.80012.85
Alvan Adams22NBACPHO72227818.09.14.51.21.30.51920.23.63.26.30.13412.60012.66
John Lucas23NBASGHOU82253111.12.75.60.21.50.51215.00.91.94.80.0919.60312.65
John Shumate24NBAPFBUF74260115.19.52.11.11.20.55415.91.02.06.30.11712.60012.64
Mike Newlin28NBASGHOU82211912.72.53.90.00.70.53016.1-0.50.84.70.1069.40312.45
Wes Unseld30NBACWSB8228607.810.74.40.51.10.51312.82.02.96.20.10312.40012.46
Fred Brown28NBASGSEA72209817.23.22.40.31.70.51617.42.22.26.10.14012.20012.25
John Havlicek36NBASFBOS79291317.74.85.10.21.10.49514.70.61.96.10.10012.20012.27
Sidney Wicks27NBAPFBOS82264215.110.02.10.70.80.50915.4-0.11.36.10.11012.20012.24
Walt Frazier31NBAPGNYK76268717.43.95.30.11.70.53516.60.92.06.10.10812.20012.27
Scott Wedman24NBASFKCK81274315.46.22.80.31.20.50414.60.11.46.00.10412.00012.05
Brian Winters24NBASGMIL78271719.33.04.30.41.50.53316.60.71.86.00.10612.00012.04