2005-06 NBA Season


TeamWLWin PctPF/GPA/GPt DiffPythSRSOff RtgDef RtgPlayoffs
Miami Heat52300.63499.996.03.870.6593.59108.7104.5NBA Champions
Dallas Mavericks60220.73299.193.16.070.7375.96111.8105.0NBA Finals
Detroit Pistons64180.78096.890.26.670.7626.24110.8103.1NBA Conference Finals
Phoenix Suns54280.659108.4102.85.550.7065.48111.5105.8NBA Conference Finals
San Antonio Spurs63190.76895.688.86.820.7726.69107.399.6NBA Conference Semifinals
Cleveland Cavaliers50320.61097.695.42.230.5932.17107.8105.4NBA Conference Semifinals
New Jersey Nets49330.59893.892.41.370.5621.11103.9102.4NBA Conference Semifinals
Los Angeles Clippers47350.57397.295.61.570.5681.75105.3103.6NBA Conference Semifinals
Memphis Grizzlies49330.59892.288.53.700.6633.74105.9101.6NBA First Round
Los Angeles Lakers45370.54999.496.92.500.6042.53108.4105.7NBA First Round
Sacramento Kings44380.53798.997.31.540.5671.61106.7105.0NBA First Round
Denver Nuggets44380.537100.3100.10.230.5080.36105.5105.2NBA First Round
Washington Wizards42400.512101.799.81.850.5771.57109.3107.3NBA First Round
Indiana Pacers41410.50093.992.01.890.5841.62104.5102.4NBA First Round
Chicago Bulls41410.50097.897.20.630.5250.51104.0103.4NBA First Round
Milwaukee Bucks40420.48897.898.8-1.040.458-1.07106.3107.4NBA First Round
Utah Jazz41410.50092.495.0-2.630.387-2.49104.1107.0
Philadelphia 76ers38440.46399.4101.3-1.950.423-2.10106.0108.1
New Orleans - Oklahoma City Hornets38440.46392.895.6-2.820.380-2.51103.7106.8
Orlando Magic36460.43994.996.0-1.070.453-1.26106.3107.5
Seattle Supersonics35470.427102.6105.6-3.020.383-2.88111.1114.4
Houston Rockets34480.41590.191.7-1.590.428-1.30101.6103.3
Golden State Warriors34480.41598.599.8-1.350.446-1.11104.8106.2
Minnesota Timberwolves33490.40291.793.6-1.880.416-1.75102.4104.5
Boston Celtics33490.40298.099.5-1.540.438-1.59105.2106.9
Toronto Raptors27550.329101.1104.0-2.990.385-3.03109.5112.7
Charlotte Bobcats26560.31796.9100.9-4.000.339-3.90102.5106.7
Atlanta Hawks26560.31797.2102.0-4.760.311-4.69106.4111.6
New York Knicks23590.28095.6102.0-6.400.256-6.30104.0111.0
Portland Trail Blazers21610.25688.898.3-9.450.157-8.91101.1111.9

Top 50 Players

Loading Table...


PlayerAgeLgPosTmGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48WS PtsAWD PtsPlayoff PtsTotalLevel
Dwyane Wade24NBASGMIA75289227.25.76.70.81.932.50.57727.67.77.114.40.23928.8105088.87
Dirk Nowitzki27NBAPFDAL81308926.69.02.81.00.730.00.58928.18.17.917.70.27535.4202580.47
Steve Nash31NBAPGPHO79279618.84.210.50.20.823.30.63223.35.04.912.40.21224.840872.87
Chauncey Billups29NBAPGDET81292518.53.18.60.10.922.90.60223.46.26.115.50.25431.0101253.07
LeBron James21NBASFCLE79336131.47.06.60.81.633.60.56828.19.19.416.30.23232.620052.68
Shaquille O'Neal33NBACMIA59180620.09.21.91.80.430.00.58624.42.72.16.20.16412.4202052.47
Kobe Bryant27NBASGLAL80327735.45.34.50.41.838.70.55928.07.68.015.30.22430.620050.67
Shawn Marion27NBAPFPHO81326321.811.81.81.72.022.30.59123.64.85.614.60.21429.25842.26
Elton Brand26NBAPFLAC79309924.710.02.62.51.027.70.58026.56.76.814.80.22929.610039.66
Ben Wallace31NBACDET8228907.311.31.92.21.811.20.50117.53.54.010.10.16820.210333.26
Gilbert Arenas24NBAPGWAS80338429.33.56.10.32.030.50.58123.85.46.313.60.19327.25032.25
Tim Duncan29NBAPFSAS80278418.611.03.22.00.927.70.52323.15.04.910.80.18721.610031.67
Kevin Garnett29NBAPFMIN76295721.812.74.11.41.425.50.58926.87.87.414.90.24229.80029.87
Allen Iverson30NBAPGPHI72310333.03.27.40.11.935.80.54325.94.85.310.60.16521.25026.26
Jason Terry28NBAPGDAL80279817.12.03.80.31.322.20.57518.43.33.79.60.16519.20524.26
Pau Gasol25NBAPFMEM80313520.48.94.61.90.626.40.55522.75.56.012.00.18424.00024.07
Udonis Haslem25NBAPFMIA8124919.37.81.20.20.614.10.55813.7-0.50.97.00.13414.001024.05
Carmelo Anthony21NBASFDEN80294126.54.92.70.51.132.00.56322.02.73.59.40.15318.85023.86
Richard Jefferson25NBASFNJN78305919.56.83.80.20.822.10.60318.93.13.911.70.18423.40023.46
Josh Howard25NBASFDAL59191515.66.31.90.41.222.90.53619.32.22.06.70.16813.401023.44
Paul Pierce28NBASFBOS79308426.86.74.70.41.431.20.58223.64.85.311.50.17823.00023.07
Yao Ming25NBACHOU57194922.310.21.51.60.529.90.59225.64.43.28.60.21117.25022.26
Michael Redd26NBASGMIL80313025.44.32.90.11.228.30.57421.23.84.610.80.16621.60021.65
Boris Diaw23NBAPFPHO81287413.36.96.21.00.717.90.56417.32.83.58.90.14917.80320.85
Chris Paul20NBAPGNOK78280816.15.17.80.12.222.20.54622.15.25.110.40.17820.80020.87
Rasheed Wallace31NBAPFDET80278015.16.82.31.61.021.10.52717.63.74.08.90.15417.80320.86
Jason Kidd32NBAPGNJN80297513.37.38.40.41.919.10.52619.25.45.510.10.16320.20020.27
Jason Williams30NBAPGMIA59187412.32.44.90.10.918.50.56115.01.11.54.80.1249.601019.64
Alonzo Mourning35NBACMIA6513027.85.50.22.70.217.50.61519.41.81.24.80.1769.601019.66
Chris Bosh21NBACTOR70275122.59.22.61.10.725.20.58523.22.93.49.80.17019.60019.66
Tony Parker23NBAPGSAS80271518.93.35.80.11.027.10.58420.82.83.39.60.16919.20019.26
Ray Allen30NBASGSEA78302225.14.33.70.21.327.40.59022.24.44.99.50.15019.00019.06
Tayshaun Prince25NBASFDET82289814.14.22.30.50.819.60.52414.80.31.77.00.11514.00519.06
Vince Carter29NBASGNJN79290624.25.84.30.71.232.30.53621.65.15.29.30.15318.60018.66
Mehmet Okur26NBAPFUTA82294518.09.12.40.90.523.50.55419.01.62.79.30.15218.60018.65
Lamar Odom26NBAPFLAL80322114.89.25.50.80.918.10.55817.02.73.99.20.13718.40018.46
James Posey29NBASFMIA6719147.24.81.30.30.811.60.5729.80.11.04.20.1048.401018.45
Richard Hamilton27NBASGDET80282520.13.23.40.20.727.40.55318.20.82.07.60.13015.20318.26
Shane Battier27NBASFMEM81283910.15.31.71.41.113.70.57414.72.63.39.10.15318.20018.26
Brad Miller29NBACSAC79292315.07.84.70.80.818.90.57617.52.53.39.10.15018.20018.26
Gary Payton37NBAPGMIA8123057.72.93.20.10.914.10.52010.7-0.90.64.10.0858.201018.27
Manu Ginóbili28NBASGSAS65181315.13.53.60.41.625.00.59322.46.84.18.80.23417.60017.66
Zydrunas Ilgauskas30NBACCLE78228315.67.61.21.70.524.60.57621.91.62.18.70.18417.40017.45
Antoine Walker29NBAPFMIA82219912.25.12.00.40.623.20.52414.40.41.33.60.0807.201017.24
Mike Bibby27NBAPGSAC82316721.12.95.40.11.025.40.55417.91.52.88.40.12716.80016.85
Rashard Lewis26NBASFSEA78287620.15.02.30.61.323.10.58520.02.73.48.30.13816.60016.66
Raja Bell29NBASGPHO79295914.73.22.60.31.016.40.58412.90.21.66.80.11013.60316.64
Antawn Jamison29NBASFWAS82328820.59.31.90.11.123.90.51817.71.22.78.20.11916.40016.46
Peja Stojaković28NBASFTOT71260118.25.81.90.10.622.00.57016.71.62.38.00.14716.00016.06
Wally Szczerbiak28NBASFTOT72272919.04.33.00.30.622.10.59517.71.62.58.00.14116.00016.05