1975-76 NBA Season


TeamWLWin PctPF/GPA/GPt DiffPythSRSOff RtgDef RtgPlayoffs
Boston Celtics54280.659106.2103.92.340.5892.2598.996.7NBA Champions
Phoenix Suns42400.512105.1104.50.610.5240.5998.597.9NBA Finals
Golden State Warriors59230.720109.8103.16.650.7396.23100.694.5NBA Conference Finals
Cleveland Cavaliers49330.598101.799.22.510.6012.3499.597.0NBA Conference Finals
Washington Bullets48340.585102.8100.42.330.5962.2097.595.3NBA Conference Semifinals
Buffalo Braves46360.561107.3106.40.830.5350.8599.098.2NBA Conference Semifinals
Seattle Supersonics43390.524106.4106.7-0.280.488-0.1598.398.6NBA Conference Semifinals
Detroit Pistons36460.439104.9106.0-1.050.457-1.1899.2100.2NBA Conference Semifinals
Philadelphia 76ers46360.561106.5106.30.260.5080.3398.298.0NBA First Round
Milwaukee Bucks38440.463101.8103.3-1.450.440-1.5597.398.7NBA First Round
Los Angeles Lakers40420.488106.9106.80.090.5040.1898.998.8
Houston Rockets40420.488106.2107.0-0.800.469-0.71101.1101.8
New Orleans Jazz38440.463104.1105.0-0.890.465-0.7496.697.4
New York Knicks38440.463102.7103.9-1.230.452-1.0598.099.2
Portland Trail Blazers37450.451104.1105.3-1.240.453-1.1196.497.6
Kansas City Kings31510.378103.3106.2-2.840.388-2.8397.4100.1
Atlanta Hawks29530.354102.6105.5-2.910.387-2.6698.4101.2
Chicago Bulls24580.29395.998.8-2.900.380-2.8995.298.0

Top 50 Players

Loading Table...


PlayerAgeLgPosTmGMPPTSREBASTBLKSTLUSGTS%PERBPMVORPWSWS/48WS PtsAWD PtsPlayoff PtsTotalLevel
Dave Cowens27NBACBOS78310119.016.04.20.91.20.50818.93.44.310.70.16521.4105081.46
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar28NBACLAL82337927.716.95.04.11.50.56727.28.59.017.00.24234.040074.08
Rick Barry31NBASFGSW81312221.06.16.10.32.50.48318.32.63.69.60.14819.220847.27
George McGinnis25NBAPFPHI77294623.012.64.70.52.60.48221.33.33.98.50.13917.020037.06
Phil Smith23NBASGGSW82279320.04.64.40.21.30.52518.42.02.89.40.16118.810836.85
Paul Westphal25NBAPGPHO82296020.53.25.40.52.60.55119.93.13.89.60.15519.201736.26
Tiny Archibald27NBAPGKCK78318424.82.77.90.21.60.52120.11.42.88.00.12116.020036.06
John Havlicek35NBASFBOS76259817.04.13.70.41.30.50815.51.62.37.40.13714.8101034.87
Jo Jo White29NBAPGBOS82325718.93.85.40.21.30.48414.60.42.07.40.10914.802034.86
Pete Maravich28NBASGNOJ62237325.94.85.40.41.40.52420.52.52.77.10.14414.220034.26
Alvan Adams21NBACPHO80265619.09.15.61.51.50.50721.74.44.37.20.13014.401731.46
Randy Smith27NBASGBUF82316721.85.15.90.01.90.54918.71.42.89.40.14318.810028.85
Jim Brewer24NBAPFCLE82291311.510.92.51.11.10.48514.91.92.87.90.13015.801227.84
Elvin Hayes30NBAPFWSB80297519.811.01.52.51.30.50118.41.32.58.10.13116.210026.27
Bob McAdoo24NBACBUF78332831.112.44.02.11.20.54223.33.84.912.30.17824.60024.66
Paul Silas32NBAPFBOS81266210.712.72.50.40.70.48814.61.02.07.20.12914.401024.46
John Drew21NBASFATL77235121.68.61.90.41.80.57025.34.94.110.60.21621.20021.25
Bob Lanier27NBACDET64236321.311.73.41.31.20.57922.75.14.310.10.20520.20020.26
Jamaal Wilkes22NBASFGSW82271617.88.82.00.41.20.49916.80.81.98.30.14716.60319.66
Wes Unseld29NBACWSB7829229.613.35.20.81.10.57416.24.04.49.50.15619.00019.06
Steve Mix28NBASFPHI81303913.98.22.70.42.00.56515.11.93.09.40.14818.80018.85
Bob Dandridge28NBASFMIL73273521.57.42.80.51.50.54519.12.43.09.00.15818.00018.06
Phil Chenier25NBASGWSB80295219.94.03.20.62.00.52817.62.33.28.80.14317.60017.65
Calvin Murphy27NBAPGHOU82299521.02.57.30.11.80.55619.91.32.58.80.14117.60017.66
Fred Brown27NBASGSEA76251623.14.22.70.21.90.52920.43.53.58.80.16717.60017.65
Elmore Smith26NBACMIL78280915.611.41.23.11.00.54517.72.12.98.70.14917.40017.44
Jim Cleamons26NBAPGCLE82283512.24.35.20.21.50.50914.91.32.47.10.12014.20317.24
Clifford Ray27NBACGSW8221846.99.51.81.01.00.55814.11.62.07.00.15414.00317.05
Mike Newlin27NBASGHOU82306518.64.15.60.11.30.57717.40.62.08.50.13317.00017.05
Curtis Perry27NBAPFPHO71235313.39.62.60.91.20.53715.80.51.56.00.12212.00517.04
Mickey Johnson23NBAPFCHI81239015.39.41.60.81.10.52019.42.32.68.30.16716.60016.65
Tom Burleson23NBACSEA82264715.69.02.21.80.90.53317.81.62.48.20.14816.40016.43
Campy Russell24NBASFCLE82196115.04.21.30.10.80.53419.01.61.86.70.16413.40316.44
Charlie Scott27NBASGBOS82291317.64.44.20.31.30.49514.5-0.31.36.40.10612.80315.84
Jim McMillian27NBASFBUF74261015.85.32.80.21.20.57815.31.42.37.90.14615.80015.85
Dick Snyder31NBASGCLE82227412.62.42.70.40.70.53814.70.71.66.20.13112.40315.45
Earl Monroe31NBASGNYK76288920.73.64.00.31.50.52117.11.52.57.20.11914.40014.46
Sidney Wicks26NBAPFPOR79304419.19.03.10.71.00.52816.40.31.87.10.11214.20014.24
Gar Heard27NBAPFTOT86274711.010.12.21.11.40.46613.7-0.61.04.50.0799.00514.04
Spencer Haywood26NBAPFNYK78289219.911.31.21.00.70.49717.2-0.21.36.80.11413.60013.66
Walt Frazier30NBAPGNYK59242719.16.85.90.21.80.52717.72.52.86.80.13413.60013.67
John Shumate23NBAPFTOT75197611.77.41.70.51.10.59617.32.12.06.50.15813.00013.04
Tom Boerwinkle30NBACCHI7420458.810.73.80.70.60.53317.72.92.66.30.14712.60012.64
Don Nelson35NBASFBOS759436.42.41.00.10.20.53015.10.00.52.60.1342.601012.65
Dave Bing32NBAPGWSB82294516.22.96.00.31.40.51116.0-0.11.46.30.10212.60012.66
Keith Erickson31NBASFPHO74185010.14.52.50.11.10.51814.1-0.60.73.80.0987.60512.64
Curtis Rowe26NBAPFDET80299816.08.72.30.60.60.51314.7-0.31.36.20.09912.40012.44
Charles Dudley25NBAPGGSW8214566.43.32.90.00.90.57516.11.81.44.60.1519.20312.23
Jim Chones26NBACCLE82274115.89.02.01.10.50.47315.50.11.46.00.10512.00012.04
Lou Hudson31NBASGATL81255817.03.72.60.21.50.51616.80.71.75.90.11111.80011.86